Thomas H Tuberville Stock Trades

U.S. Senator · R · AL

Disclosures through Aug 5

Every stock trade Thomas H Tuberville has disclosed under the STOCK Act, parsed by Coldpine. Informational only, sourced from public congressional filings. Not investment advice.

Sample · the intelligence layer

Coldpine signal scoreA 0-1 composite from four weighted factors: disclosure speed, trade size, cluster activity (multiple members buying the same name), and the member’s track record. ≥ 0.65 is the high-conviction tier; ≥ 0.50 is moderate. Trades from trust-managed members are penalized (× 0.2 multiplier). It’s research, not a recommendation.

Thomas H Tuberville · Sold $AAPL · Dec 17 · $50K–$100K

0.59MED
Disclosure speedx 0.250.30
Trade sizex 0.250.75
Cluster activityx 0.151.00

3 other members traded this name in the same window.

Track recordx 0.35default0.50

Every disclosed trade in the database gets this treatment: a four-factor score and a written read from Coldpine’s AI-based analysis. Informational only, not investment advice. Create a free account for every scored trade →

Follow Thomas H Tuberville

Get an email the moment Thomas H Tuberville discloses a new trade. Free, no card, no spam.

Follow free →
193
Disclosed trades
43
Buys
150
Sells
102
Unique tickers

Most-traded tickers

Sectors traded

Thomas H Tuberville has disclosed 141 trades in companies with a sector on record, across 13 sectors. The largest is Technology, with 42 (29.8%), against 28.9% of such trades across the Senate. Among the rest, the widest gap from the Senate is Materials: 14.2% of Thomas H Tuberville's trades, against 6.0% chamber-wide.

39 further trades are in tickers with no sector on record and are left out of these shares.

Thomas H Tuberville disclosed trades by sector
SectorTradesBuysSalesShareSenate share
Technology4243829.8%28.9%
Materials2091114.2%6.0%
Healthcare1931613.5%11.4%
Consumer Discretionary143119.9%10.3%
Industrials130139.2%11.7%
Financials9276.4%14.3%
Consumer Staples5053.5%3.9%
Transportation5053.5%2.6%
Communications4042.8%4.1%
Utilities4042.8%2.6%
Defense/Aerospace3032.1%1.7%
Agriculture2021.4%0.6%
Energy1100.7%2.0%

Shares are of trades in companies with a sector on record, for Thomas H Tuberville and for every member of the Senate. Sectors are coarse groups assigned from each company's SEC industry (SIC) code, not a market-index classification. Every sector, with who trades it: stocks by sector.

Disclosure record

817
Median days to disclose
37
Senate median
91.7%
Disclosed after 45 days
880
Longest gap, days

Thomas H Tuberville has 193 trades on record with both a trade date and a disclosure date. The median one was disclosed 817 days after the trade, against a median of 37 days across the Senate. Of the 171 members with three or more dated trades, 1 have a longer median.

177 of them (91.7%) were disclosed more than 45 days after they were made, the STOCK Act's reporting window; across the Senate the share is 43.7%. A late report is a missed filing deadline, not a finding about the trade. Dated trades on record run from Mar 8, 2024 to Jun 9, 2026.

By the owner field on each report, the 193 trades break down as 174 as joint, 19 as the member's own.

Lag is the disclosure date minus the trade date, from the filing itself. Trades with a missing or implausible date (outside 0 to 1,000 days) are left out of the lag figures. How every member compares: the STOCK Act late-filer study; how the data is built: methodology.

Filings all 11All filings, newest first

Recent disclosed trades

DateTickerAssetTypeAmount
Jun 9WAB
Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation Common Stock
sell$1K–$15K
Jun 8TSCO
Tractor Supply Company - Common Stock
sell$1K–$15K
Jun 8PG
Procter & Gamble Company (The) Common Stock
sell$15K–$50K
Jun 8PFE
Pfizer, Inc. Common Stock
sell$15K–$50K
Jun 8NEE
NextEra Energy, Inc. Common Stock
sell$15K–$50K
Jun 8MA
Mastercard Incorporated Common Stock
sell$15K–$50K
Jun 8LMT
Lockheed Martin Corporation Common Stock
sell$15K–$50K
Jun 8DUK
Duke Energy Corporation (Holding Company) Common Stock
sell$15K–$50K
Jun 8CSX
CSX Corporation - Common Stock
sell$15K–$50K
Jun 8AWK
American Water Works Company, Inc. Common Stock
sell$15K–$50K
Jun 8—
ACN - Accenture plc Class A Ordinary Shares (Ireland)
sell$1K–$15K
Dec 17GOOGL
Alphabet Cl A
sell$1K–$15K
Dec 17AAPL
Apple Inc
sell$50K–$100K
Dec 17XLV
SPDR Select Sector Fund - Health Care
buy$15K–$50K
Dec 17XLP
SPDR Select Sector Fund - Consumer Staples
buy$15K–$50K
Dec 17XLU
SPDR Select Sector Fund - Utilities
buy$15K–$50K
Dec 17GOOGL
Alphabet Cl A
sell$1K–$15K
Dec 17AAPL
Apple Inc
sell$50K–$100K
Dec 17XLV
SPDR Select Sector Fund - Health Care
buy$15K–$50K
Dec 17XLP
SPDR Select Sector Fund - Consumer Staples
buy$15K–$50K

Showing 20 of 193 disclosed trades.

Sign up free for the full history, signal scores, the price-vs-trades chart, and Coldpine's read (the AI narrative on each trade).

Create a free account

From Coldpine Research

Data sourced from public STOCK Act disclosures. Coldpine is a publisher of intelligence on congressional disclosures, not an investment adviser. See full history and scores, free with an account →